Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

7:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

30

7:00 pm - MIDNIGHT RETURN: THE STORY OF BILLY HAYES AND TURKEY

9:30 pm - LOVING VINCENT

31

7:00 pm - THE SWORD AND THE CLAW

9:00 pm - MIDNIGHT RETURN: THE STORY OF BILLY HAYES AND TURKEY

1

7:00 pm - MIDNIGHT RETURN: THE STORY OF BILLY HAYES AND TURKEY

9:30 pm - LOVING VINCENT

2

7:00 pm - MIDNIGHT RETURN: THE STORY OF BILLY HAYES AND TURKEY

9:30 pm - THE SWORD AND THE CLAW

3

5:00 pm - BIRDLAND: An Evening with Peter Lynch

4

5:00 pm - LOVING VINCENT

7:00 pm - THE SWORD AND THE CLAW

9:00 pm - MIDNIGHT RETURN: THE STORY OF BILLY HAYES AND TURKEY

5

7:30 pm - Now Free Flick Mondays: NICK & NORAH’S INFINITE PLAYLIST

6

8:00 pm - Indie88’s Band and a Movie: The Elwins + HAROLD AND MAUDE

7

8:00 pm - Ladies of Burlesque: JOHNNY GUITAR

8

7:00 pm - Reel Paddling Film Festival

9

8:30 pm - Drunk Feminist Films: REALITY BITES

10

4:00 pm - FERDINAND

7:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

9:30 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

11

4:00 pm - FERDINAND

6:30 pm - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

9:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

9:00 pm - LOVING VINCENT

12

6:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

13

8:00 pm - THE MAN FROM HONG KONG

14

8:00 pm - Black Gold celebrates Black Panther: The 20th Anniversary of BLADE

15

8:00 pm - No Future presents IT’S ALIVE

16

8:00 pm - CTFF Presents: BRUK OUT! A Dancehall Queen Documentary

17

1:00 pm - FERDINAND

4:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

7:30 pm - SHINERS: The Art of the Shoe Shine

9:30 pm - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

18

2:00 pm - FERDINAND

4:30 pm - SHINERS: The Art of the Shoe Shine

8:00 pm - Screen Queens: INDIANA JONES AND THE LAST CRUSADE

19

7:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

20

7:00 pm - SHINERS: The Art of the Shoe Shine

9:00 pm - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

21

8:00 pm - CineMacabre: The Soska Sisters’ DEAD HOOKER IN A TRUNK

22

8:00 pm - Retropath!: GOD TOLD ME TO

23

8:00 pm - Royal Stompbox celebrates Black History Month: WATTSTAX

24

3:00 pm - PRIVATE EVENT

8:00 pm - Black Gold and Queer Fear: QUEEN OF THE DAMNED

25

4:00 pm - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

8:00 pm - WATERSHIP DOWN on 35mm!

26

8:00 pm - Neon Dreams Cinema Club: STORMY MONDAY

27

8:30 pm - Everything is Terrible!’s THE GREAT SATAN

28

8:00 pm - Laser Blast Film Society: FORTRESS on 35mm

1

7:00 pm - THE LODGERS

9:00 pm - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

2

7:00 pm - I, TONYA

9:30 pm - THE LODGERS

3

1:30 pm - COCO (2D)

8:00 pm - The Toronto Sketch Comedy Festival: WOMEN FULLY CLOTHED

4

3:00 pm - COCO (2D)

7:00 pm - Screen Queens Does the Oscars: LIVE!

+ Export Events